BRO Recruitment 2021 for 627 Draughtsman And Other Various Posts (Last Date Extended)

Government of India Border Road Organisation has released the notification for the recruitment of Draughtsman, Supervisor Store, Radio Mechanic, Laboratory Assistant, Multi Skilled Worker & Store Keeper Technical Vacancies. In this BRO Recruitment 2021, there are 627 Posts for the 10th Pass Govt Jobs & 12th Pass Govt Jobs. Application forms start from 19-02-2021 to 31-05-2021. All the details of BRO Recruitment Online Form 2021 are provided below and on the Official Website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Offline.

BRO Recruitment

Border Road Organisation has given a notification for the recruitment of Draughtsman, Supervisor Store, Radio Mechanic, Laboratory Assistant, Multi Skilled Worker & Store Keeper Technical Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of BRO Recruitment 2021, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, No. of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in Border Road Organisation Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Offline.

BRO Recruitment 2021 for 459 Draughtsman & Other Various Vacancy

Recruiter NameBorder Road Organisation Recruitment
Post NameBRO Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ Name01/2021
No. of Post627
Date Posted19-02-2021
Last Date04-04-2021
Job LocationIndia
Department10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs.50/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.0/-
  • Payment Fee: Through Online by using Debit Card/ Credit Card or By using Net Banking.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 19-02-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 75 Days From Date of Application of Advertisement.
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Educational Qualification

  • Sr. No 1: Candidates should possess Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with 02 Years Certificate in Architecture / Draughtsmanship
  • Sr. No 2: Candidates should possess a Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with a certificate in Material Management / Inventory Control / Stores Keeping.
  • Sr. No 3: Candidates should possess Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade And 02 Years Experience.
  • Sr. No 4: Candidates should possess a Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with Laboratory Assistant Certificate.
  • Sr. No 5: Candidates should possess a Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Sr. No 6: Candidates should possess a Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Sr. No 7: Candidates should possess a Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with Having store Keeping Knowledge Relating to vehicles.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostAgeNumber of Vacancies
1Draughtsman18-27 Years43
2Supervisor Store18-27 Years11
3Radio Mechanic18-27 Years04
4Lab Asst18-27 Years01
5Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)18-25 Years100
6Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)18-25 Years150
7Store Keeper Technical18-27 Years150 Change to 318

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Draughtsman190603110443
2Supervisor Store070100020111
3Radio Mechanic030000010004
4Lab Asst010000000001
5Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4115072710100
6Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)6222114015150
7Store Keeper Technical13445218731318

Salary

  • Draughtsman: Pay Level 5 Rs.29200-92300/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Supervisor Store: Pay Level 4 Rs.25500-81100/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Radio Mechanic: Pay Level 4 Rs.25500-81100/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Lab Asst: Pay Level 3 Rs.21700-69100/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Multi-Skilled Worker (Mason): Pay Level 1 Rs.18000-56900/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Multi-Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static): Pay Level 1 Rs.18000-56900/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.
  • Store Keeper Technical: Pay Level 2 Rs 19900-63200/- in the Pay Matrix as per 7th.

Selection Process

  • The selection is made strictly as per merit as per availability of vacancies, on the basis of marks in Written Exam and Qualification of the Candidates in the Physical Efficiency Test / Practical Test as applicable to the particular trades. 
  • The dates for Written Test, Physical Efficiency Test, and Practical Test  (Trade Test) will be decided by Commandant, GREF Centre, Pune.
  • More Information Refer to the Notification.

Important Documents

  • Call letter
  • Aadhaar Card OR Any other photo Identity Proof. 
  • Educational Qualification Certificate. 
  • Caste Certificate. 
  • Experience Certificate. 
  • Income & Assets Certificate to be produced by EWSs for Financial Year 2019-20. 
  • All other requisite certificates (Documents required for proof for according weightage marks). 
  • Domicile/ Nativity Certificate/ Proof of residence issued by the competent authority.
  • Disability Certificate for PWD Candidates.

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Offline Application Form by using the Official Website http://bro.gov.in. The Application Form can be filled from 19-02-2021 to 45 Days From the Date of Application of Advertisement.
  • Open your browser and go to the Official Website http://bro.gov.in/.
  • Download the Offline Form.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Attach your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Offline Application Form.
  • After Submit Form You can take a printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Send Application Form Address

  • Commandant, GREF CENTRE, Dighi Camp, Pune – 411 015.

Important Links

Last Date Extended & Vacancy ChangeClick Here
Download Offline Application FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here