EMRS Recruitment 2021 for 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT And TGT Posts

Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) has released the notification for the recruitment of Principal, Vice Principal, PGT, And TGT Vacancies. In this EMRS Recruitment, there are 3479 Posts for the Graduate Govt Job. Application forms start from 01-04-2021 to 30-04-2021. All the details of the EMRS Recruitment Online Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

EMRS Recruitment

Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential School has given a notification for the recruitment of Principal, Vice Principal, PGT, And TGT Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of EMRS Recruitment 2021, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, Number of Posts, Salary, Syllabus, Salary and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in EMRS Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

EMRS Recruitment 2021 for 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT And TGT Vacancy

Recruiter NameMinistry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential School
Post NameEMRS Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ NameMinistry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential School
No. of Post3479
Date Posted31-03-2021
Last Date30-04-2021
Job LocationIndia
DepartmentGraduate Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Candidates: NA
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD: NA
  • Details Available Soon

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-04-2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: NA
  • Maximum Age Limit: NA
  • Details Available Soon

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Graduate Form a Recognized University.

Post Details

Sr. NoStatePrincipalVice PrincipalPost Graduate TeacherTrained Graduate TeacherTotal Vacancy
1Andhra Pradesh14060097117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat170224118161
4Himachal Pradesh010060108
5Jharkhand080813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra160828164216
9Manipur0002083040
10 Mizoram0003020510
11 Odisha151112106144
12 Rajasthan1611102187316
13 Sikkim22172344
14 Telangana11677168262
15 Tripura013361858
16 Uttar Pradesh22373879
17 Uttarakhand11349
 Total175116124419443479

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the official website https://tribal.nic.in/. The Application Form can be filled from 01-04-2021 to 30-04-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the Registration Website https://testservices.nic.in/index.html.
  • Click on the ‘Registration’.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Personal information, Communication details, Education details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully
  • After Submit Form You can take the printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here