North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 for 480 Act Apprentice Vacancy

North Central Railway (NCR) has released the notification for the recruitment of Fitter, Welder, Mechanic DSL, Carpenter, And Electrician Vacancies. In this North Central Railway Recruitment 2021, there are 480 posts for the 10th Pass Job, 12th Pass Job, And ITI Job. The application starts from 17-03-2021 to 16-04-2021. All the details of the North Central Railway Recruitment Online Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

North Central Railway Recruitment

North Central Railway has given a notification for the recruitment of Fitter, Welder, Mechanic DSL, Carpenter And Electrician Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of North Central Railway Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, No. of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. Those Candidates who are interested in Act Apprentice Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 for 480 Act Apprentice Vacancy

Recruiter NameNorth Central Railway
Post NameNorth Central Railway Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ NameNorth Central Railway
No. of Post480
Date Posted17-03-2021
Last Date16-04-2021
Job LocationJhansi Govt Job
Department10th Pass Job | 12th Pass Job | ITI Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.170/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates: Rs.70/-
  • For All Female: Rs.70/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit Card, Credit Card & Net Banking.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 17-03-2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16-04-2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 16-04-2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidate should possess passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 system) with minimum 50% marks and ITI passed certificate in relevant trade from a recognized Industrial Training Institute affiliated to NCVT.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancy
1Fitter286
2Welder (Gas & Electric)11
3Mechanic DSL84
4Carpenter11
5Electrician88

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostUROBCSCSTTotal
1Fitter145774321286
2Welder (Gas & Electric)0603010111
3Mechanic DSL4223130684
4Carpenter0603010111
5Electrician4424130788
Total2411327136480

Selection Process

  • The selection of Act Apprentice for training will be done on the basis of a merit list prepared from the list of eligible candidates. There will be no written or oral examination for this selection.
  • Merit list will be prepared on the basis of the average of the percentage of marks obtained in the 10th or equivalent examination from any recognized Board/ Institute and the percentage of marks obtained in ITI.
  • The calculation of the percentage of marks will be based on the total marks obtained in the 10th or its equivalent examination from an education Board/ Institute and not on the basis of marks of any subject or a group of subjects.
  • More Information Refer Notification.

Important Documents

  • 10th Marksheet
  • ITI Marksheet
  • Cate Certificate (SC/ ST/ OBC)
  • Aadhar Card
  • PAN Card

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the Official Website. The Application Form can be filled from 17-03-2021 to 16-04-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the official website https://ncr.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • After Submit Form You can take the printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Available Today
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here