Rajasthan Group C Recruitment 2021 for 12 Hotel Superintendent, Mali, Safaiwala And Other Posts

Rashtriya Military School, Ajmer has released the notification for the recruitment of Hotel Superintendent, Mali, Safaiwala, Table Waiter, Washerman, And Masalchi Vacancies. In this Rajasthan Group C Recruitment 2021, there are 12 Posts for the 10th Pass Govt Job, 12th Pass Govt Job, And Graduate Govt Job. Application forms start from 22-06-2021 to 02-08-2021. All the details of the Rajasthan Group C Recruitment Offline Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Offline.

Rajasthan Group C Recruitment

Rashtriya Military School has given a notification for the recruitment of Project Scientist, Project Scientist Assistant, Officer And Executive Assistant Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of Rajasthan Group C Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, Number of Posts, Syllabus, Salary and Important Links. Those Candidates who are interested in Rajasthan Group C Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Offline.

Rajasthan Group C Recruitment 2021 for 12 Hotel Superintendent, Mali, Safaiwala And Other Posts

Recruiter NameRashtriya Military School
Post NameRajasthan Group C Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ NameRashtriya Military School
Number of Post12
Post Date22-06-2021
Last Date02-08-2021
Job LocationRajasthan Govt Job
Department10th Pass Govt Jobs | 12th Pass Govt Jobs | Graduate Govt Jobs

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Candidates: Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PH Candidates: Rs.0/-
  • Payment Mode: Through DD in Favour of Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Ajmer.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Offline: 22-06-2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Offline Application: 02-08-2021
  • Last Date for Payment Fee: 02-08-2021
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Written Exam Date: 17 October 2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years
  • Minimum Age Limit for Hotel Superintendent: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit for Hotel Superintendent: 35 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

For Hotel Superintendent

  • Candidates should possess Graduate Degree From a Recognized University.

For Mali, Safaiwala And Table Waiter

  • Candidates should possess Passed 10th Class From a Recognized Board.

For Washerman

  • Candidates should possess Passed 10th Class with Military Civilian Clothes Throughly From a Recognized Board.

For Masalchi

  • Candidates should possess Passed 10th Class And Should be Conversant with the Duties of Masalchi From a Recognized Board.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Hotel Superintendent01
2Mali01
3Safaiwala02
4Table Waiter03
5Washerman02
6Masalchi03

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostUROBCSCSTESMEWSTotal
1Hotel Superintendent00000000010001
2Mali00000000000101
3Safaiwala00010100000002
4Table Waiter01000101000003
5Washerman01010000000002
6Masalchi01010100000003

Selection Process

For Hotel Superintendent

  • The selection will be made strictly on the basis of merit. The selection process will comprise a written test. Final merit will be decided on the basis of marks obtained in the written test & subject to qualification in skill test. The question papers of the Written Test will be of the level of Essential Qualification and comprise questions based on the nature of employment. 

For Mali, Safaiwala, Table Waiter, Washerman And Masalchi

  • The selection will be made strictly on the basis of merit. The selection process will comprise of a written test and a skill test. Final merit will be decided on the basis of marks obtained in the written test and subject to qualification in the skill test. 

Syllabus

PaperSubjectNumber of QuestionMarks
Paper-IGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning2525
Paper-IIGeneral Awareness5050
Paper-IIIGeneral English5050
Paper-IVNumerical Aptitude2525

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Offline Application Form by using the Official Website https://www.rashtriyamilitaryschoolajmer.in. The Application Form can be filled from 22-06-2021 to 02-08-2021.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and attach your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Offline Application Form.
  • After Submit Form You can take a printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Download Offline FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here