RBI Security Guards Admit Card 2021

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the Admit Card for the recruitment of Security Guards Vacancies. All the details of the RBI Security Guards Recruitment Admit Card are provided below and on the official website. RBI Security Guards Admit Card is provided below and on the official website. For those candidates who are enrolled in this vacancy, you can download the admit card.

RBI Security Guards Recruitment

 RBI Security Guards Admit Card 2021

Recruiter NameReserve Bank of India
Post NameRBI Security Guards Admit Card 2021
Advt No/ NameReserve Bank of India
Number of Post241
Post Date10-03-2021
Job LocationIndia
Department10th Pass Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 50/-
  • For SC/ ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking Only.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 22-01-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-02-2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 12-02-2021
  • Exam Date: February/ March 2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: NA
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • The candidate should have passed the 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from the recognized State Education Board or equivalent.

Experience

  • Only ex-servicemen with a proper military background are eligible. The candidates should have experience in handling arms and ammunition in the military.

Post Details

Sr. NoCategoryNumber of Post
1UR113
2OBC45
3EWS18
4SC32
5ST33

Office Wise Post Details

Office NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad020200010207
Bengaluru060301020012
Bhopal050101010210
Bhubaneswar040100020108
Chandigarh010100000002
Chennai160302000122
Guwahati030001010611
Hyderabad010000000203
Jaipur050001020210
Jammu010200000104
Kanpur020100020005
Kolkata050501030115
Lucknow040100000005
Mumbai411508081284
Nagpur050201020212
New Delhi080501030017
Patna040201030111
Thiruvananthapuram000100020003

Selection Process

  • Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of marks in the Online Test. The shortlisted candidates will have to appear for a Physical test which will be of qualifying in nature. From the candidates who qualify in the physical test, a merit list based on the marks scored in the online test shall be prepared. These provisionally shortlisted candidates will have to successfully complete document verification, biometric verification, and any 7 other procedure as may be decided by the Bank. They will also have to undergo the prerecruitment medical test. Final selection will be done based on all these mandatory procedures.

Details of Online Test

Test of Reasoning

  • Number of Question: 40 Marks
  • Maximum Marks: 40 Marks
  • Duration: 80 Minutes

General English

  • Number of Question: 30 Marks
  • Maximum Marks: 30 Marks
  • Duration: 80 Minutes

Numerical Ability

  • Number of Question: 30 Marks
  • Maximum Marks: 30 Marks
  • Duration: 80 Minutes

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here