Reserve Bank of India Recruitment 2021 for 841 Office Attendants Vacancy

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the notification for the recruitment of Office Attendants Vacancies. In this Reserve Bank of India Recruitment, there are 841 vacancies for the 10th Pass Job. Application forms start from 24-02-2021 to 15-03-2021. All the details of the Reserve Bank of India Recruitment Online Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

Reserve Bank of India Recruitment

Reserve Bank of India has given a notification for the recruitment of Office Attendants Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of Reserve Bank of India Recruitment 2021, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, No. of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in Reserve Bank of India Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

Reserve Bank of India Recruitment 2021 for 841 Office Attendants Vacancy

Recruiter NameReserve Bank of India
Post NameReserve Bank of India Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ NameReserve Bank of India
No. of Post841
Date Posted24-02-2021
Last Date15-03-2021
Job LocationAll Over India
Department10th Pass Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS Candidates: Rs.450/-
  • For SC/ ST Candidates: Rs.50/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 24-02-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 15-03-2021
  • Last Date for Payment Fee: 15-03-2021
  • Exam Date: 09 to 10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Download: Available Soon

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per the rule.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Passed 10th (High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Office Attendants841

Category Wise Post Details

OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad0003220520
Bangalore0100000225
Bhopal0010000213
Bhubaneswar0107040210
Chandigarh0500100313
Chennai0000230741
Guwahati0009060320
Hyderabad0805150524
Jammu0002010006
Jaipur0007140418
Kanpur0000330630
Kolkata0700100315
Mumbai00114620125
Nagpur0321030523
New Delhi0000090536
Patna0000130213
Thiruvananthapuram0000020222
Total257521176454

Selection Process

  • Selection would be done on the basis of Online Test and Language Proficiency Test (LPT).

Salary

  • Selected candidates will draw a starting basic pay of Rs.10,940-26,508/- per month.

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the website. The Application Form can be filled from 24-02-2021 to 15-03-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the Registration Website https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbirpoafeb21/basic_details.php.
  • Click on the ‘Registration’.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Personal information, Communication details, Education details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After Submit Form You can take a printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here