RPSC Recruitment 2021 for 859 Police SI Posts

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC), Ajmer has released the notification for the recruitment of Sub-inspector (AP), Sub Inspector (IB), Platoon Commander (RAC), and Sub Inspector (MBC) Vacancies. In this RPSC Recruitment 2021, there are 859 Vacancies for the Bachelor’s Degree Job. Application forms start from 09-02-2021 to 10-03-2021. All the details of RPSC Online Form 2021 are provided below and on the Official Website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

RPSC Recruitment

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Sub-inspector (AP), Sub Inspector (IB), Platoon Commander (RAC), and Sub Inspector (MBC) Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of RPSC Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, No. of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in Rajasthan Public Service Commission Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

RPSC Recruitment 2021 for 859 Police SI Posts

Recruiter NameRajasthan Public Service Commission
Post NameRPSC Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ Name RPSC Police SI Post
No. of Post859
Date Posted03-02-2021
Last Date10-03-2021
Job LocationRajasthan Govt Job
DepartmentDegree Pass Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ Other State: Rs.350/-
  • For OBC/ BC: Rs.250/-
  • For SC/ ST: Rs.150/-
  • Payment Fee: By using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 09-02-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 10-03-2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from a Recognized University.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Sub Inspector (AP)746
2Sub Inspector (IB)64
3Platoon Commander (RAC)38
4Sub Inspector (MBC)11

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostAreaUROBCMBCEWSSTSCTotal
1Sub Inspector (AP)Non TSP24217633667373663
2Sub Inspector (AP)TSP52000280383
3Sub Inspector (IB)Non TSP4000306041063
4Sub Inspector (IB)TSP010000001
5Platoon Commander (RAC)Non TSP15070103060638
6Sub Inspector (MBC)TSP0400007001

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the Official Website https://www.ntpccareers.net/index.php. The Application Form can be filled from 02-01-2021 to 28-01-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the official website https://www.ntpccareers.net/index.php.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode. Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After Submit Form You can take a print out of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here