UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 for 12603 Trained Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has released the notification for the recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Vacancy 2021. In this UPSESSB Recruitment 2021, there are 12603 Posts for the Bachelor’s Degree Govt Job. Application forms start from 16-03-2021 to 11-04-2021. All the details of UPSESSB Recruitment Online Form 2021 are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

UPSESSB Recruitment

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has given a notification for the recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of UPSESSB Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, Number of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 for 12603 Trained Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Recruiter NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NameUPSESSB Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ Name01/2021
No. of Post12603
Date Posted16-03-2021
Last Date11-04-2021
Job LocationUP Govt Job
DepartmentDegree Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.750/-
  • For SC/ EWS Candidates: Rs.450/-
  • For ST Candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking or By Using E Challan Mode Only

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 16-03-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 11-04-2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 13-04-2021
  • Last Date for Complete Form: 15-04-2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: NA
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream Form a Recognized University.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)11195
2Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)1408

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostGeneralOBCSCSTNumber of Vacancies
1Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195
2Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)809340257021408

Subject Wise Post Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
HindiBalika125523700214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
MathematicsBalika105382400167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Home ScienceBalika87472501160
UrduBalak3224090065
UrduBalika0505020012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
EnglishBalika113463700196
ArtBalak33922214603710
ArtBalika51242800103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Social ScienceBalika105394200186
SewingBalak1204030019
SewingBalika0003010004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
SanskritBalika6421110197
ScienceBalak46422310500792
ScienceBalika62222200106
BiologyBalak4112028000693
BiologyBalika2410080042
CommerceBalak77311801127
CommerceBalika0403010008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
AgricultureBalika0000010001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Physical EducationBalika2612100048
Music PlayingBalak0302010006
Music PlayingBalika0902030014
Music SingingBalak0703000010
Music SingingBalika2916050005

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the Official Website. The Application Form can be filled from 16-03-2021 to 11-04-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the Registration Website https://pariksha.up.nic.in/Agencies.aspx?uTVe3S4xVOs1PaOekpDaJg==.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After Submit Form You can take a printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here