UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 for 2595 Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has released the notification for the recruitment of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Various Vacancy 2021. In this UPSESSB Recruitment 2021, there are 2595 Posts for the Bachelor’s Degree Govt Job. Application forms start from 16-03-2021 to 11-04-2021. All the details of UPSESSB Recruitment Online Form 2021 are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

UPSESSB Recruitment

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has given a notification for the recruitment of Post Graduate Teacher Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of UPSESSB Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, Number of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

UPSESSB Recruitment 2021 for 2595 Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy

Recruiter NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Post NameUPSESSB Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ Name02/2021
No. of Post2595
Date Posted16-03-2021
Last Date11-04-2021
Job LocationUP Govt Job
DepartmentDegree Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.750/-
  • For EWS Candidates: Rs.650/-
  • For SC Candidates: Rs.450/-
  • For ST Candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking or By Using E Challan Mode Only

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 16-03-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 11-04-2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 13-04-2021
  • Last Date for Complete Form: 15-04-2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: NA
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream Form a Recognized University.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)2281
2Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)314

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
1Trained Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)1315633326072281
2Trained Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)193833800314

Subject Wise Post Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
HindiBalika2412110047
MathematicsBalak6522110098
MathematicsBalika0100000001
Home ScienceBalak0101000002
Home ScienceBalika0604010011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
EconomicsBalika1411030028
HistoryBalak3620120068
HistoryBalika1703020022
EnglishBalak161773100269
EnglishBalika1809010028
ArtsBalak2418070049
ArtsBalika2005020027
CivicsBalak81462600153
CivicsBalika1708050030
GeographyBalak124814500250
GeographyBalika0503000008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
PsychologyBalika0504030012
EducationBalak1802040125
EducationBalika0203000005
SociologyBalak3520120067
SociologyBalika0801020011
SanskritBalak147463801232
SanskritBalika2308030034
BiologyBalak68281101108
BiologyBalika0303000006
PhysicsBalak97420900148
PhysicsBalika0900010010
ChemistryBalak98461600160
ChemistryBalika0803000011
Physical EducationBalak0605000011
Physical EducationBalika0101000002
CommerceBalak2217060045
CommerceBalika0000000000
AgricultureBalak1613090038
AgricultureBalika0000000000
Military ScienceBalak0702010010
Military ScienceBalika0000000000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak0302020007
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balika0000000000
Music VocalBalika0601020009
Music InstrumentalBalika0604020012

Salary

  • For All Candidates: Rs.47,600-1,51,100/-

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the Official Website. The Application Form can be filled from 16-03-2021 to 11-04-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the Registration Website https://pariksha.up.nic.in/Agencies.aspx?uTVe3S4xVOs1PaOekpDaJg==.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After Submit Form You can take the printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here