WBHRB Recruitment 2021 for 1647 Medical Technologist Vacancy

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has released the notification for the recruitment of Medical Technology Grade III Vacancies under the Health & Family Welfare Department. In this WBHRB Recruitment, there are 1647 vacancies for the 12th Pass Jobs, Diploma Pass Jobs & Degree Pass Jobs. Application forms start from 28-01-2021 to 06-02-2021. All the details of the West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Recruitment Online Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

WBHRB Recruitment

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board has given a notification for the recruitment of Medical Technology Grade III Vacancies under the Health & Family Welfare Department. In this Employment Notification of WBHRB Recruitment 2021, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, No. of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Recruitment, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

WBHRB Recruitment 2021 for 1647 Medical Technologist Vacancy

Recruiter NameWBHRB Recruitment
Post NameWBHRB Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ NameR/MT(VARIOUS)/02/2021
No. of Post1647
Date Posted23-01-2021
Last Date06-02-2021
Job LocationWest Bengal Pass Govt Job
Department12th Pass Govt Job | Diploma Pass Govt Job | Degree Pass Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For All Candidates: Rs. 160/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD: Nil
  • Payment Fee: only through Banks participating in the GRPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal at Govt. Receipt Head of Account ‘0051-00-104-002-16’.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 28-01-2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 06-02-2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 06-02-2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 39 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Passed Higher Secondary Examination (10+2) from WBCHSE / its equivalent examination with Physics, Chemistry, and Biology.
  • Two years Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject recognized by the State Medical Faculty of West Bengal under West Bengal Para Medical Council / conducted by any recognized institution affiliated to any recognized University OR a Bachelor degree in Medical Technology in the concerned subject from any institution / University recognized by Govt. of West Bengal; OR One-year Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject where basic qualification of undergoing the said course is B. Sc. (pure / Bio) by the State Medical Faculty of West Bengal / by any recognized University.

Post Details

Sr. NoName of PostNumber of Vacancies
1Medical Technologist (OT) (Gr-III)566
2Medical Technologist (Lab) (Gr-III)633
3Medical Technologist (ECG) (Gr-III)281
4Medical Technologist (Critical Care) (Gr-III)164
5Medical Technologist (P & O) (Gr-III)02
6Medical Technologist (EEG/ EMG) (Gr-III)01

Category Wise Vacancies Details

Sr. NoName of PostURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDNumber of Vacancies
1Medical Technologist (OT) (Gr-III)29312534574017566
2Medical Technologist (Lab) (Gr-III)32714038644420633
3Medical Technologist (ECG) (Gr-III)1446317282009281
4Medical Technologist (Critical Care) (Gr-III)843610171205164
5Medical Technologist (P & O) (Gr-III)01010000000002
6Medical Technologist (EEG/ EMG) (Gr-III)01000000000001

Salary

  • Basic Pay – Rs.28,900/- at entry point at Level 9. Other allowances are admissible as per existing Government Rules.

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the website http://www.wbhrb.in. The Application Form can be filled from 28-01-2021 to 06-02-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the official website http://www.wbhrb.in.
  • Click on the ‘Registration’.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Personal information, Communication details, Education details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • After Submit Form You can take a print out of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here