West Central Railway Recruitment 2021 for 716 Trade Apprentice Posts

West Central Railway has released the notification for the recruitment of Fitter, Welder, Electrician, Mason, Painter, Carpenter, Plumber, Mechanist, Lab Assistant, Draftsman & Other Vacancy 2021. In this West Central Railway Recruitment 2021, there are 716 vacancies for the 10th Pass Job & ITI Pass Job. Application forms start from 26-03-2021 to 30-04-2021. All the details of the West Central Railway Online Form are provided below and on the official website. For those Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, you can read the Complete Official Notification Before Apply Online.

West Central Railway Recruitment

West Central Railway has given a notification for the recruitment of Fitter, Welder, Electrician, Mason, Painter, Carpenter, Plumber, Mechanist, Lab Assistant, Draftsman, Crane Operator, Turner, Computer Operator, Wireman & Other Vacancies. In this Employment Notification of West Central Railway Recruitment, get the information about Exam Date, Post details, Number of Posts, Syllabus, and Important Links. For those Candidates who are interested in West Central Railway Recruitment 2021, you can read the Full Complete Notification available on the Official Website & Apply Online.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2021 for 716 Trade Apprentice Vacancy

Recruiter NameWest Central Railway
Post NameWest Central Railway Recruitment 2021
Advt No/ Name01/2021
No. of Post716
Date Posted27-03-2021
Last Date30-04-2021
Job LocationIndia
Department10th Pass Govt Job | ITI Pass Govt Job

Application Fee

  • For Other Candidates: Rs.170/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD Candidates: Rs.70/-
  • For All Female: Rs.70/-
  • Payment Mode: By using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 26-03-2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-04-2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 30-04-2021

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess Passed 10th Class From a Recognized Board OR Its Equivalent with ITI (Relevant Trades).

Post Details

Sr. NoTrade ApprenticeNumber of Vacancies
1Fitter102
2Welder (Gas & Electronics)43
3Electrician135
4Painter (General)75
5Mason61
6Carpenter73
7Electronics30
8Plumber58
9Forger & Heat Operator63
10Wireman50
11Computer Operator & Programming Assistant10
12Mechanist05
13Turner02
14Lab Assistant02
15Crane Operator02
16Draftsman05

Category Wise Post Details

Sr. NoTrade ApprenticeGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Fitter4115082810102
2Welder (Gas & Electronics)180603120443
3Electrician5520103614135
4Painter (General)301106200875
5Mason250905160661
6Carpenter301105200773
7Electronics120502080330
8Plumber230904160658
9Forger & Heat Operator260905170663
10Wireman190804140550
11Computer Operator & Programming Assistant030201030110
12Mechanist020100010105
13Turner010000010002
14Lab Assistant010000010002
15Crane Operator010000010002
16Draftsman020100010105
Total2891075319572716

Important Documents

  • SSC (Standard 10th) Certificate
  • Trade Certificate
  • SC/ SR/ OBC/ EWS (Category) Certificate, etc.

How to Apply

  • Candidates must have to fill up & submit the Online Application Form by using the Official Website https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in. The Application Form can be filled from 26-03-2021 to 30-04-2021.
  • Open your browser and go to the Regiatration Website http://mponline.gov.in/portal/Services/RailwayRecruitment/frmhome.aspx.
  • Create Your Registration Account by using the link provided Registration Link.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload your Photo, ID Proof, Sign & Other Documents.
  • Check Your Details Before Submit Online Application Form.
  • After filling the form, pay the required application fee. If fees are asked.
  • Pay your Application Fee through Online Mode.
  • Click on the “Submit” Button and Your Form will be Submitted Successfully.
  • After Submit Form You can take a printout of the Application Fee for further use.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here